International Program Committees

Honorary Chair:
Leon O. Chua (UC Berkeley, USA)

General Chairs:
Fernando Corinto (Technical University of Turin, Italy)
Vassil Sgurev (Bulgarian Academy of Sciences)

Vice Chair:
Mincho Hadjiski (Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria)

Applications Chair:
Ronald Tetzlaff (Technical University Dresden, Germany)

Technical Chair:
Valeri Mladenov (Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria)

Chair of Young Scientists and Tutorials:
Vladimir Jotsov (UNIBIT, Bulgaria)

Members:
Ákos Zarándy (MTA-SZTAKI, Budapest, Hungary)
Alexander Gegov (University of Portsmouth, United Kingdom)
Alon Ascoli (Technical Univeristy of Dresden, Germany)
Andon Topalov (Technical University Sofia, Bulgaria)
Ángel Rodríguez-Vázquez (University of Seville, Spain)
Angela Slavova (Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria)
Ari Paasio (University of Turku, Finland)
Bertram Shi (Hong Kong University Sci. & Tech., HK)
Branimir Reljin (University of Belgrade, Serbia)
Chai Wah Wu (IBM, USA)
Georgi Mengov (Sofia University, Bulgaria)
Joos Vandewalle (Catholic University of Leuven, Belgium)
Josef A. Nossek (Technical University of Munich)
Krasimir Atanasov (Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria)
Lazaros Iliadis (Democritus University of Thrace, Greece)
Luigi Fortuna (University of Catania, Italy)
Maciej Ogorzalek (AGH Univ. of Science and Tech. of Krakow, Poland)
Mamoru Tanaka (Sophia University, Tokyo, Japan)
Marco Gilli (Politecnico of Turin, Italy)
Mattia Frasca (University of Catania, Italy)
Mincho Hadjiski (Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria)
Mustak Yalcin (Technical University of Instanbul, Turkey)
Nikos Mastorakis (Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria)
Paolo Arena (University of Catania, Italy)
Péter Szolgay (MTA-SZTAKI, Budapest, Hungary)
Petia Koprinkova-Hristova (Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria)
Piotr Dudek (University of Manchester, UK)
Plamen Angelov (Lancaster University, UK)
Ronald Tetzlaff (Technical University Dresden, Germany)
Sabri Arik (Istanbul University, Turkey)
Stefanos Kollias (National Technical University of Athens, Greece)
Valeri Mladenov (Technical University Sofia, Bulgaria)
Vedat Tavsanoglu (Işik University, Istanbul, Turkey)
Xavier Vilasís-Cardona (Universitat Ramon Llulil, Barcelona, Spain)